All Meet RESULTS
NSW BPS - Round 7 - Ettalong Results
25th MAY 2019
Provisional Records
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:58.36
NCT Campbelltown Collegians
Paige Tomkins
00:32.31
Jenni Goodhew
00:57.18
Sharon Carpenter
00:51.81
Suzie Haddad
00:37.06
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:15.84
NML Manly
Abigail Sweet
00:33.41
Katherine Ahern-Sharpe
00:34.56
Fiona Mulcahy
00:34.72
Niamh Mulkeen
00:33.15
2
18
02:44.09
NBM Blue Mountains Phoenix
Jenny Banks
00:35.46
Sally Hatcher
00:53.10
Sandy Freeman
00:21.02
Lisa Manning
00:54.51
3
16
02:56.90
NMT Maitland
Sharon Dennis
00:43.76
Catherine Kiczynski
00:51.66
Yunhao Chen
00:24.22
Lesley Potter
00:57.26
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:15.52
NRY Ryde
Jenny Whiteley
00:31.29
Harriet Kelly
00:34.77
Natalie Clarence
00:36.29
Julia Riedl
00:33.17
2
18
02:26.15
NWO Wett Ones
Kate Nankivell
Sue Purcell
Susie Purcell
Jodie Johnson
00:00.00
3
16
03:19.74
NET Ettalong Pelicans Swimming Clu
Sally Hume
00:54.82
Marion Dreyer
01:03.22
Brigita Parmeter
00:46.08
Lauren Bradley
00:35.62
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:46.84
NNC Novocastrian
Maureen Woodcock
00:44.49
Tracey Whalan
00:43.29
Wendy Gordon
00:40.86
Kay Donnan
00:38.20
2
18
02:53.43
NPM Port Macquarie
Wendy McMurtrie
00:37.46
Margaret Howard
00:49.94
Nancy Whiteley
00:52.14
Sharon Walsh-Barltrop
00:33.89
3
16
03:05.83
NML Manly
Marie Taylor
Lorraine Ramsden
Judith Bornstein
Dawn Gledhill
00:00.00
4
14
03:15.21
NMS Lake Macquarie Crocs Masters S
Veronica Lund
00:50.92
Suellyn Horton
00:50.71
Elizabeth Thomas
00:43.98
Marilyn Jones
00:49.60
5
12
03:21.26
NMT Maitland
Janice Corrigan
00:51.25
Pam Rodwell
00:55.78
Maxine Lawler
00:52.22
Caroline Buttsworth
00:42.01
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Women's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:15.16
NCT Campbelltown Collegians
Heather Rouen
00:35.84
Lesley Thompson
01:9
Annie Cooke
00:00.00
Elly Ramon
01:30.32
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 100+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:52.32
NWO Wett Ones
Steffen Docken
Damien Landais
Andrew Elias
Luca Alessi
00:00.00
2
18
01:54.67
NWO Wett Ones
Matthew Bunny
00:30.81
Robert Allison
00:29.01
Morgan Harry
00:28.17
Jonathan Ranstrand
00:26.68
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:55.41
NWO Wett Ones
Anthony Fulton
00:26.80
Claudio Counoupas
00:36.43
Mark Sendecky
00:25.65
Peter Goodare
00:26.53
2
18
02:03.69
NWO Wett Ones
Marko Antic
00:31.79
Mason Womack
00:33.80
Mark Holmes
00:30.54
Nick Westaway
00:27.56
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:57.21
NWO Wett Ones
Sean Coulson
00:29.12
Garth McMurtrie
00:29.87
Vassili Efimov
00:29.82
Patrick Birgan
00:28.40
2
18
02:09.48
NHS North Shore
Egbert Stolk
00:27.02
Kevin Willoughby
00:42.21
Stuart Ellicott
00:30.21
David Neill
00:30.04
3
16
02:18.60
NWO Wett Ones
Evan Morris
00:35.76
Peter McGee
00:36.27
Colin Standen
00:10.01
Wayne Sherson
00:56.56
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:13.93
NML Manly
Stephen Lamy
00:33.86
Kevin Price
00:34.41
Greg Tye
00:34.56
Vincent Squillace
00:31.10
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:29.91
NMM Myall Masters Swimming Club
Leon Bobako
John Coles
Stephen Rees
Michael Rose
00:00.00
2
18
02:32.01
NML Manly
Ian Sharp
00:40.10
Lindsay Brice
00:39.53
Tony Goodwin
00:39.60
Abel Bornstein
00:32.78
3
16
02:36.24
NMT Maitland
John Smith
00:37.80
Vic Burns
00:40.98
Terry Lorraine
00:40.41
Michael Corrigan
00:37.05
4
14
02:47.14
NMM Myall Masters Swimming Club
Douglas Gillespie
00:41.41
Christopher Lock
00:41.57
Trevor Shorten
00:42.92
Laurie Vickery
00:41.24
5
12
03:40.67
NMS Lake Macquarie Crocs Masters S
Peter Willis
01:09.63
Gordon Creek
01:05.06
Allan Foster
00:46.05
Geoffrey Jones
00:39.93
0
DQ
NCT Campbelltown Collegians
Kim Beazley
00:33.67
Brian Sutton
00:54.44
Lindsay Risk
00:44.76
Russell Mcleod
00:34.21
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:11.45
NNC Novocastrian
Alexandra Mills
00:31.18
Devi Edmunds
00:35.63
John Macgregor
00:33.79
David Bell
00:30.85
2
18
02:39.49
NMT Maitland
Louise Horsburgh
00:36.90
Katrina Goldman
00:47.45
Peter Horsburgh
00:39.85
Paul Farrell
00:35.29
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:16.85
NWG Warringah
Tony Tooher
00:31.10
Julia Atkins
00:39.16
Anthony Gallagher
00:35.80
Nicolai Morris
00:30.79
2
18
02:30.96
NLP Liverpool Leatherjackets
Raymond Wyatt
00:30.04
Jenny Shay
00:34.60
Kerry Jackson
00:46.63
Craig Williams
00:39.69
3
16
02:47.58
NWY Wyong Wobbygongs
Susan Sinfield
00:55.57
Zac Telfer
00:38.82
Annette Telfer
00:42.49
Coln Berry
00:30.70
4
14
03:05.83
NWG Warringah
Brendan Foley
00:38.95
Lynne Harris
00:58.90
Roshani Ainkaran
00:47.28
Cameron Jones
00:40.70
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
02:48.56
NRY Ryde
Andrew McCrindell
Amanda Lansbury
Jamie Turner
Alan Burgess
00:00.00
2
18
02:49.96
NWY Wyong Wobbygongs
Ruth Wall
00:57.76
Jade Mifsud
00:33.87
George Brown
00:48.45
Byron O'Loughlin
00:29.88
3
16
02:53.40
NWG Warringah
Claire Oxlade
00:38.35
Anna White
00:35.50
Bill Harris
01:01.68
Wilson Gamble
00:37.87
4
14
02:59.56
NNC Novocastrian
Carolyn Robertson
00:43.30
Karen Geurts
00:51.92
Matthew Willoughby
00:48.93
David Goninan
00:35.41
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
03:57.45
NWG Warringah
Liz Wallis
00:59.63
Thomas Ryan
01:08.12
Bridget Cook
01:04.08
Nick Woodhams
00:45.62